Football 2010 Schedule | ||||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time | Class |
August 20 | West Rowan | Away | 7:30 | |
August 27 | OPEN | |||
September 3 | Hickory Ridge | Away | 7:30 | League |
September 10 | Marvin Ridge | Away | 7:30 | |
September 17 | South Rowan | Home | 7:30 | |
September 24 | Porter Ridge | Home | 7:30 | |
October 1 | AL Brown | Home | 7:30 | League |
October 8 | Concord | Away | 7:30 | League |
October 15 | JM Robinson (Homecoming) | Home | 7:30 | League |
October 22 | Northwest Cabarrus | Away | 7:30 | League |
October 29 | Cox Mill | Away | 7:30 | League |
November 5 | Mt. Pleasant (Senior Night) | Home | 7:30 | League |
**Check the VIKING FOOTBALL WEBPAGE for all your information**
*Junior Varsity games - played at 6:30 on Thursdays at opposite site from Varsity
Junior Varsity does not play August 19 as West Rowan is an endowment game.
Cross Country 2010 Schedule | |||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time (Boys / Girls) |
Aug. 31 | Pre-Conference Meet (HR host) | Frank Liske Park | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Sep. 7 | CM host | Reedy Creek | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Sep. 11 | Cannon Invitational | ||
Sep. 14 | MP host | Mount Pleasant | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Sep. 21 | CCHS host | Frank LIske Park | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Sep. 28 | Cox Mill host | Cox Mill Elementary **UPDATE | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Oct. 2 | Wendy's Invitational | McAlpine | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Oct. 5 | JMR host | Frank Liske Park | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Oct. 13 | MP host | Mount Pleasant | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Oct. 19 | Conference Meet (HR host)` | Frank Liske Park | 4:30 / 5:00 |
Oct. 30 | Regionals | McAlpine (Charlotte | |
Nov. 6 | State Meet | Beason Park (Kernersville) | |
**************Workouts for Thursday 8/19 - Sunday 8/22********************
1) Ten 800 Intervals - One minute between (Get to the school track or another track to complete this workout)
2) 45 minute tempo run
3) 5k followed by 8 400 Intervals (walking 200 between each one or sprint work of some kind if you can't get to track)
4) Long Run - 8 miles
Men's Soccer 2010 Schedule | ||||
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Time |
Class |
Aug. 23 | E. Rowan | Away | ||
Aug. 26 | West Stanly | Away | ||
Aug. 31 | Salisbury | Away | ||
Sep. 1 | South Rowan | HOME | League | |
Sep. 7 | JM Robinson | Away | ||
Sep. 8 | South Rowan | Away | League | |
Sep. 14 | Hickory Ridge | HOME | League | |
Sep. 16 | Kannapolis AL Brown | HOME | League | |
Sep. 21 | Concord | HOME | League | |
Sep.28 | Northwest Cabarrus | HOME | League | |
Sep. 30 | Cox Mill | HOME | League | |
Oct. 5 | Mount Pleasant | Away | League | |
Oct. 7 | Hickory Ridge | Away | League | |
Oct. 12 | Kannapolis AL Brown | Away | League | |
Oct. 14 | Concord | Away | League | |
Oct. 19 | JM Robinson | HOME | League | |
Oct. 21 | Nothwest Cabarrus | Away | League | |
Oct. 25 | Cox Mill | Away | League | |
Oct. 27 | Mount Pleasant | HOME | League | |
* JV Games will begin at 4:30 at the same site as Varsity
|
Volleyball 2010 Schedule | ||||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time | Class |
Aug. 18 | Porter Ridge | HOME | ||
Aug. 19 | South Rowan | Away | ||
Aug. 25 | Jesse Carson | HOME | ||
Aug. 28 | Asheboro YMCA Tournament | |||
Aug. 31 | AL Brown | Away | League | |
Sep. 1 | Jesse Carson | Away | ||
Sep. 2 | Concord | HOME | League | |
Sep. 8 | Porter Ridge | HOME | Varsity Only | |
Sep. 9 | JM Robinson | Away | League | |
Sep. 14 | NW Cabarrus | HOME | League | |
Sep. 16 | Cox Mill | HOME | League | |
Sep. 21 | Mount Pleasant | Away | League | |
Sep. 23 | HIckory Ridge | Away | League | |
Sep. 27 | South Rowan | HOME | ||
Sep. 28 | AL Brown | HOME | League | |
Sep. 30 | Concord | Away | League | |
Oct. 5 | JM Robinson | HOME | League | |
Oct. 7 | NW Cabarrus | Away | League | |
Oct. 12 | Cox Mill | Away | League | |
Oct. 14 | Mount Pleasant | HOME | League (SENIOR NIGHT) | |
Oct. 18 | Conference Tournament | |||
Oct. 25 | State Playoffs | |||
* JV Games begin at 4:30
Women's Tennis 2010 Schedule | ||||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time | Class |
Aug. 18 | Hickory Ridge | HOME | League | |
Aug. 23 | AL Brown | Away | League | |
Aug. 24 | South Rowan | Away | ||
Aug. 25 | Concord | HOME | League | |
Aug. 30 | JM Robinson | Away | League | |
Sep. 1 | Northwest Cabarrus | HOME | League | |
Sep. 8 | Cox Mill | HOME | League | |
Sep. 13 | Mount Pleasant | Away | League | |
Sep. 15 | HIckory Ridge | Away | League | |
Sep. 20 | AL Brown | HOME | League | |
Sep. 22 | Concord | Away | League | |
Sep. 27 | JM Robinson | HOME | League | |
Sep. 29 | Northwest Cabarrus | Away | League | |
Oct. 4 | Cox Mill | Away | League | |
Oct. 6 | Mount Pleasant | HOME | League | |
All Home games are played at Les Myers Park in Concord.
Men's Basketball Schedules Varsity and JV 2010-2011 | ||||
Date | Opponent | Site | JV Time | Varsity Time |
Nov 13 | 6 team scrimmage Varsity Only | HOME | ||
Nov 17 | Marvin Ridge (Scrimmage) | Away | ||
Nov 22 | South Rowan | Away | 4:00** | 6:30 ** |
Nov 23 | Porter Ridge | HOME | TBA | 6:30 |
Dec 1 | West Rowan | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 3 | Anson | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 6 | Jesse Carson | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 8 | West Stanly | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 14 | Hickory Ridge | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 17 | AL Brown | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 21 | Concord | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 27-29 | Christmas Tournament @ Cox Mill | Away | TBA | |
Dec 27-29 | JV Christmas Tournament @ Asheboro | Away | TBA | |
Jan 4 | JM Robinson | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 7 | Northwest Cabarrus | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 14 | Mount Pleasant | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 18 | Cox Mill | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 20 | Charlotte Christian (VARSITY ONLY) | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 21 | Hickory Ridge | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 25 | AL Brown | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 28 | Concord | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Feb 1 | JM Robinson | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Feb 4 | Northwest Cabarrus | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Feb 8 | Cox Mill | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Feb 11 | Mount Pleasant | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
**For conference games, all four teams play at the same site. All Junior Varsity Girls contests begin at 4:00 JV Boys games will begin at Approx. 5:15 Women's Varsity games at the same sites will follow the JV Boy's games (approx. 6:30) Men's Varsity will play after Women's Varsity (approx. 8:00) |
Women's Varsity and JV Basketball 2010 - 2011 Schedule | ||||
Date | Opponent | Site | JV Time | Varsity Time |
Nov 10 | First Assembly (SCRIMMAGE) | HOME | 5:00 | 5:00 |
Nov 22 | South Rowan | Away | 4:00** | 6:30 ** |
Nov 23 | Porter Ridge | HOME | TBA | 6:30 |
Dec 1 | West Rowan | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 3 | Anson | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 6 | Jesse Carson | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 8 | West Stanly | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 14 | Hickory Ridge | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 17 | AL Brown | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 21 | Concord | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Dec 27-29 | Christmas Tournament @ Cox Mill | Away | TBA | |
Dec 27-29 | JV Christmas Tournament @ Asheboro | Away | TBA | |
Jan 4 | JM Robinson | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 7 | Northwest Cabarrus | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 14 | Mount Pleasant | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 18 | Cox Mill | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 20 | Charlotte Christian (VARSITY ONLY) | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 21 | Hickory Ridge | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 25 | AL Brown | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Jan 28 | Concord | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Feb 1 | JM Robinson | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Feb 4 | Northwest Cabarrus | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Feb 8 | Cox Mill | Away | 4:00 | 6:30 |
Feb 11 | Mount Pleasant | HOME | 4:00 | 6:30 |
***For conference games, all four teams will play at the same site. *All Girls Junior Varsity games begin at 4:00 *Varsity women's games at the same sites will follow the Junior Varsity Boy's games (approximately 6:30) *Varsity Women's games at opposite sites will begin at 6:00 |
Swim Team 2009 - 2010 Schedule | |||||
Date | Opponent | Site | Warm Up | Time | |
Nov. 1 | First Practice (MON-THURS) | West Cabarrus YMCA | 7-8:30 | ||
Nov. 23 | Cox Mill, Hickory Ridge | West Cabarrus YMCA | 4:00 | 5:00 | |
Nov. 30 | Concord, Northwest | Kannapolis YMCA | 4:00 | 5:00 | |
Dec. 3 | HS Invitational | Pfeiffer | 4:00 | 5:00 | |
Dec. 7 | AL Brown, Northwest | CCHS HOST | West Cabarrus YMCA | 4:00 | 5:00 |
Dec. 10 | Mount Pleasant | Kannapolis YMCA | 4:00 | 5:00 | |
Dec. 14 | Practice to start late - after meet | ||||
Jan. 7 | JM Robinson, AL Brown | CCHS HOST | West Cabarrus YMCA | 4:00 | 5:00 |
Jan. 14 | Relay Meet | Pfeiffer | 4:00 | 5:00 | |
Jan. 22 | Conference Meet | NOMAD | |||
Feb. 4-5 | Regional | ||||
Feb . 11-12 | State | ||||
Check the Swim Team Coaches Page for more info.
Wrestling 2010 - 2011 Schedule | |||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time |
Nov. 16 | Scrimmage vs. Salisbury | HOME | 6:00 |
Nov. 23 | Quint Match | Weddington HS | TBA |
Nov. 30 | Northwest | Northwest | 7:00 |
Dec. 4 | Weddington Duals | Weddington | TBA |
Dec. 7 | Tri-Match vs. Mt. Pleasant & E. Rowan | HOME | 6:00 |
Dec. 10 | Mt. Pleasant Invitational | Mt. Pleasant | TBA |
Dec. 11 | Mt. Pleasant Inv. (day 2) | Mt. Pleasant | TBA |
Dec. 14 | Hickory Ridge | Hickory Ridge | 7:00 |
Dec. 18 | South Meck Duals | South Meck | TBA |
Dec. 21 | Concord & Porter Ridge | Concord | 6:00 |
Dec. 30 | North Rowan (the Southern Scuffle) | Greensboro, NC | TBA |
Jan. 4 | JM Robinson | HOME | 6:00 |
Jan. 8 | Holy Angels Invitational | Catholic HS | TBA |
Jan. 14-15 | Navy Duals | Columbia, SC | TBA |
Jan. 18 | Cox Mill | Cox Mill | 7:00 |
Jan. 22 | Berry Duals | Berry HS | TBA |
Jan. 25 | AL Brown | AL Brown | 7:00 |
Feb. 3 | Latin | Latin | TBA |
Feb. 5 | SPC Conference Tournament | HOME | TBA |
Feb. 18-19 | Mid West Regional | Mt. Pleasant | TBA |
Feb. 25-26 | NCHSAA State Championship | Greensboro, NC | TBA |
Central Cabarrus Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date | Time | Home | Score | Away | Score | Location | Type | Game Code | Schedule |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 25, 2011 | TBD | TBD | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Salisbury | Tournament Game | Cliff Peeler Tourney | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 23, 2011 | TBD | TBD | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Salisbury | Tournament Game | Cliff Peeler Tourney | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 22, 2011 | TBD | TBD | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Salisbury | Tournament Game | Cliff Peeler Tourney | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 21, 2011 | 6:30 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Mount Pleasant | - | CCHS | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 18, 2011 | 6:30 pm | Mount Pleasant | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Mount Pleasant | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 15, 2011 | 6:30 pm | Cox Mill | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Cox Mill | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 13, 2011 | 7:00 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Sun Valley | - | CCHS | Non-Conference Game | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule | |
Apr 12, 2011 | 6:30 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Cox Mill | - | CCHS | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 8, 2011 | 6:30 pm | Northwest Cabarrus | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Northwest Cabarrus | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 5, 2011 | 6:30 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Northwest Cabarrus | - | CCHS | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Apr 1, 2011 | 6:30 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Robinson | - | CCHS | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Mar 29, 2011 | 4:30 pm | Robinson | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Robinson | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Mar 28, 2011 | 7:00 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Ravenna (OH) | - | Concord | Non-Conference Game | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule | |
Mar 25, 2011 | 4:30 pm | Concord | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Concord | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Mar 24, 2011 | 4:30 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | South Rowan | - | CCHS | Non-Conference Game | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule | |
Mar 22, 2011 | 4:30 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Concord | - | CCHS | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Mar 18, 2011 | 4:30 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | A.L. Brown | - | CCHS | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Mar 17, 2011 | 7:00 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Keystone Oaks (PA) | - | CCHS | Non-Conference Game | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule | |
Mar 15, 2011 | 4:30 pm | A.L. Brown | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | A.L. Brown | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Mar 11, 2011 | 4:30 pm | Hickory Ridge | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Hickory Ridge | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Mar 9, 2011 | 7:00 pm | Parkwood | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Parkwood | Non-Conference Game | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule | |
Mar 8, 2011 | 4:30 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Hickory Ridge | - | CCHS | Conference Game | SPC | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Mar 3, 2011 | 7:00 pm | Sun Valley | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Sun Valley | Non-Conference Game | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule | |
Feb 26, 2011 | 12:00 pm | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | Myers Park | - | CCHS | Scrimmage Game | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule | |
Feb 24, 2011 | 4:30 pm | East Meck | - | CENTRAL CABARRUS | - | East Meck | Scrimmage Game | 2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule |
Central Cabarrus Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date | Time | Home | Away | Location | Type | Game Code | Schedule |
---|
Apr 30, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Mount Pleasant | - | CCHS | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 29, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Parkwood | - | CCHS | Non-Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 28, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Mount Pleasant | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Mount Pleasant | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 23, 2010 | 6:15 pm | Cox Mill | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Cox Mill | Conference Game | TIME CHANGE! | JV Schedule 2010 |
Apr 21, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Albemarle | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Albemarle | Non-Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 20, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Cox Mill | - | CCHS | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 16, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Northwest Cabarrus | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Northwest Cabarrus | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 15, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | South Rowan | - | CCHS | Non-Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 13, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Northwest Cabarrus | - | CCHS | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 5, 2010 | TBD | TBD | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Albemarle | Tournament - Finals | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 3, 2010 | TBD | TBD | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Albemarle | Tournament - Semi Finals | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 2, 2010 | TBD | TBD | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Albemarle | Tournament - Quarter Finals | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Apr 1, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Robinson | - | CCHS | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 30, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Robinson | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Robinson | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 26, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Concord | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Concord | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 25, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Cabarrus Stallions | - | CCHS | Non-Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 23, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Concord | - | CCHS | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 19, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | A.L. Brown | - | CCHS | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 16, 2010 | 4:30 pm | A.L. Brown | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | A.L. Brown | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 15, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Hickory Ridge | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Hickory Ridge | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 10, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Sun Valley | - | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Sun Valley | Non-Conference Game | CANCELLED | JV Schedule 2010 |
Mar 9, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Hickory Ridge | - | CCHS | Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 | |
Mar 5, 2010 | 4:30 pm | Central Cabarrus JV | - | Sun Valley | - | CCHS | Non-Conference Game | JV Schedule 2010 |
Golf 2010 Schedule | |||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time |
3/15 | S. Piedmont Conference | AL Brown | 3:30 |
3/17 | S. Piedmont Conference | Central Cabarrus | 3:30 |
3/22 | S. Piedmont Conference | Concord | 3:30 |
3/24 | S. Piedmont Conference | Hickory Ridge | 3:30 |
3/29 | S. Piedmont Conference | NW Cabarrus | 3:30 |
3/31 | S. Piedmont Conference | Mt. Pleasant | 3:30 |
4/12 | S. Piedmont Conference | JM Robinson | 3:30 |
4/19 | S. Piedmont Conference | Cox Mill | 3:30 |
4/26 | Conference Tournament | Skybrook Golf Club | |
All dates and locations are tentative and subject to change based on weather and course availability. |
Men's Tennis 2011 Schedule | |||
Date |
Opponent |
Site |
Time |
2/25 | South Rowan (scrimmage) | South Rowan | 4:00 |
2/28 | FACS (scrimmage) | Les Myers Park | 4:00 |
3/2 | Hickory Ridge | Hickory Ridge | 4:00 |
3/7 | AL Brown | AL Brown | 4:00 |
3/9 | Concord | Les Myers Park | 4:00 |
3/14 | JM Robinson | JM Robinson | 4:00 |
3/16 | Northwest | Northwest | 4:00 |
3/21 | Cox Mill | Les Myers Park | 4:00 |
3/23 | Mt. Pleasant | Mt. Pleasant | 4:00 |
3/25 | Hickory Ridge | Les Myers Park | 4:00 |
3/30 | Concord | Les Myers Park | 4:00 |
4/4 | JM Robinson | Les Myers Park | 4:00 |
4/6 | Northwest | Les Myers Park | 4:00 |
4/11 | Cox Mill | Cox Mill | 4:00 |
4/13 | Mt. Pleasant | Les Myers Park | 4:00 |
4/19-20 | Conference Tournament | Les Myers Park ? | TBD |
5/2-19 | Team State Playoffs | TBA | |
5/6-7 | Individual Regional Playoffs | TBA | |
5/13-14 | State Championship | TBA |
Softball 2011 Schedule | ||||||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time |
Class | ||
Feb. 25 | Watauga (Varsity Only) | HOME | 5:00 | scrimmage | ||
Feb. 26 | Marvin Ridge (Varsity Only) | Away | 8:30/11:30/1:00 | scrimmage | ||
Mar. 2 | Porter Ridge (Varsity Only) | Away | 4:00 | |||
Mar. 5 | Catholic / Nations Ford (Var Only) | HOME | 10:00/12:00/2:00 | |||
Mar. 9 | Cannon (Varsity Only) | HOME | 4:30 | |||
Mar. 11 | South Rowan | Away | 4:30 | |||
Mar. 14 | Carson | HOME | 4:30 | |||
Mar. 15 | Concord (Varsity Only) | Away | 5:30 | Conference | ||
Mar. 18 | JM Robinson | Away | 4:30 | Conference | ||
Mar. 22 | Northwest (Varsity Only) | HOME | 5:30 | Conference | ||
Mar. 23 | Albemarle (Varsity Only) | Away | 4:30 | |||
Mar. 25 | Cox Mill | HOME | 4:30 | Conference | ||
Mar. 29 | Mt. Pleasant | Away | 4:30 | Conference | ||
Mar. 30 | Porter Ridge (Varsity Only) | HOME | 4:30 | |||
Apr. 1 | Hickory Ridge | Away | 4:30 | Conference | ||
Apr. 5 | AL Brown (Varsity Only) | HOME | 5:30 | Conference | ||
Apr. 8 | Concord (Varsity Only) | HOME | 5:30 | Conference | ||
Apr. 13 | JM Robinson | HOME | 4:30 | Conference | ||
Apr. 15 | Northwest (Varsity Only) | Away | 5:30 | Conference | ||
Apr. 16 | Cuthbertson | HOME | 10:00/12:00 | |||
Apr. 19 | Cox Mill | Away | 4:30 | Conference | ||
Apr. 21 | Mt. Pleasant | HOME | 4:30 | Conference | ||
May 3 | Hickory Ridge - Senior Night | HOME | 4:30 | Conference | ||
May 6 | AL Brown (Varsity Only) | Away | 5:30 | Conference | ||
May 10-13 | Conference Tournament | JM Rob | 4:30 | |||
VARSITY SOFTBALL WEBPAGE | |
NOTE: The VARSITY will play 1st game until April 1st! Effective April 1, the JV will begin playing the 4:30 game.
|
Track and Field 2011 Schedule | |||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time (Boys / Girls) |
Thurs. March 10 | Northwest, Mt. Pleasant, JM Robinson | Mt. Pleasant | 4:00 |
Thurs. March 17 | Cox Mill, Northwest, Concord | Cox Mill | 4:00 |
Thurs. March 24 | JM Robinson, HIckory Ridge, Cox Mill | JM Robinson | 4:00 |
Sat. March 26 | Mt. Pleasant Invitational | Mt. Pleasant | |
Thurs. March 31 | JM Robinson, Mt. Pleasant, AL Brown, Cox Mill | Mt. Pleasant | 4:00 |
Thurs. April 7 | JM Robinson, AL Brown, Hickory Ridge | AL Brown | 4:00 |
Mon. April 11 | SPC Championships - Pole Vault | Mt. Pleasant | 4:00 |
Tues/Wed. April 12-13 | SPC Championships | AL Brown | 4:00 |
Sat. May 7 | NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional | Mt. Pleasant | |
Fri. May 13 | NCHSAA 3A State Championship | NC A&T | |
Women's Soccer 2011 Schedule | ||||
Date | Opponent | Site | Time | |
2/25 | Mt. Pleasant Jamboree | Away | 6:00 | |
3/1 | West Stanly | HOME | 6:00 | |
3/15 | Hickory Ridge | HOME | 6:00 | |
3/17 | South Rowan | HOME | 6:00 | |
3/18 | AL Brown | Away | 6:00 | |
3/22 | Concord | HOME | 6:00 | |
3/25 | JM Robinson | Away | 6:00 | |
3/29 | Northwest | HOME | 6:00 | |
4/1 | Cox Mill | HOME | 6:00 | |
4/5 | Mt. Pleasant | Away | 6:00 | |
4/8 | Hickory Ridge | Away | 6:00 | |
4/12 | AL Brown | HOME | 6:00 | |
4/15 | Concord | Away | 6:00 | |
4/18 | East Rowan | HOME | 6:00 | |
4/19 | JM Robinson | HOME | 6:00 | |
4/22 | Norhtwest | Away | 6:00 | |
5/3 | Cox Mill | Away | 6:00 | |
5/6 | Mt. Pleasant - *Senior Night* | HOME | 6:00 | |
No JV team |